HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › St Catharines

Trucking companies in St Catharines, Ontario

41 carriers with their head office in St Catharines hold an active USDOT. 43.9% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 10 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in St Catharines

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
COVENTRY CONNECTIONS NIAGARA INC · COVENTRY TRANSPORTATION2361350122012
4047753 CANADA INC · TRILLIUM FLORAL1033524112002
ANDEX XPRESS INC82438571999
1735641 ONTARIO INC · FREIGHTBOY172541762008
ROBBINS TOWING INC454497752026
S&W SERVICE CENTRE SAINT CATHARINES LTD · S&W SERVICE CENTRE304014042017
2262035 ONTARIO INC73780131998
6762123 CANADA INC · PROWELL LOGISTICS163952632007
GREGORY FLORAL INC100275632002
JEFFERY'S GREENHOUSES INC36921531989
12827131 CANADA CORP362443222021
AMBER STAIRS & RAILINGS INC251938022014
BICKNELL RACING PRODUCTS INC168053722007
DROST FARMS LTD · DROST FARMS106580522002
EXOCOR LTD · EXOCOR107820822002
GREAT LAKES FLORAL LTD134998022005
J C BAKKER & SONS LTD93687322001
LIFCO HYDRAULICS LTD226818822012
PETER BICKNELL AUTOMOTIVE INC · PETE'S AUTOMOTIVE168666622007
PIONEER FLOWER FARMS LTD128597422004
RIDLEY COLLEGE256513922014
SEAWAY FLUID POWER GROUP LTD · SEAWAY FLUID POWER195424422009
TRUCK TRANSPORTATION SERVICES418137722024
5039560 ONTARIO LTD · COUNTRY TOWING127818012004
8660620 CANADA INC. · GRX FREIGHT882629112026

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1843.9%
2–5 trucks1946.3%
6–20 trucks49.8%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough