HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Sarnia

Trucking companies in Sarnia, Ontario

24 carriers with their head office in Sarnia hold an active USDOT. 37.5% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 4 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Sarnia

The 24 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
2051782 ONTARIO LTD · JDW INTERNATIONAL15539485422006
LINDE SERVICES CANADA INC692094181997
SARNIA PAVING STONE LTD856153152000
C & B INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT SYSTEM INC2789714142015
US ECOLOGY CANADA INC2314865112012
1432334 ONTARIO INC · PREFERRED TOWING146936092006
LIVIO DI MURRO347284742020
SAMUEL LANGSTAFF · LANGSTAFF TRANSPORTATION355795442021
CAPTAIN HOOK TOWING & RECOVERY INC450159732025
BIG T TRANSPORTATION SARNIA INC83608821999
DFA OF CANADA INC64336821996
LAMCO LEASING LTD27862921986
ROBERT SHOWERS AND SON LIMITED · R S AIR SERVICES75045821998
SHANSHII TRUCKING LTD288074322016
WILLIAM A MOORE · MOORE FARMS199213422010
ASK GUY EVENT GRAPHICS INC257081112015
CLARK MOTOR EXPRESS CANADA29533711987
GLR SOLUTIONS INC · GLR397054312022
HAKIM AL-QADIR BEY TRUST416328412023
JEFF R DARLING · DARLING RV TRANSPORT181557612008
PREMIER RECYCLING SARNIA LTD225797912011
SOLIST LOGISTIC INC441723112025
TIMOTHY K MARSHALL · T MARSHALL52935411993
GEORGE WINDOVER · NIKMAR TRANSPORTATION SERVICES224754802011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck937.5%
2–5 trucks937.5%
6–20 trucks520.8%
More than 20 trucks14.2%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough