HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Peterborough

Trucking companies in Peterborough, Ontario

13 carriers with their head office in Peterborough hold an active USDOT. 61.5% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 6 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Peterborough

The 13 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TRENTWAY-WAGAR INC · COACH CANADA26345751974
NEWCAN COACH COMPANY ULC · COACH CANADA4266086652024
EG GRAY TRANSPORTATION LTD324418181988
MCWILLIAMS CARTAGE LIMITED · MCWILLIAMS MOVING & STORAGE867326162000
HEALTH CARE RELOCATIONS78569631998
HERITAGE CUSTOMS AND SOUTHERN PARTS INC312520512018
THE WHATEVER SHOP387522712022
JOEXPRESS & TRANSPORT INC223179702011
M R FAST FREIGHT INC222479902011
MOSAIC LOGISTICS INC224193102011
ROSHELL FREIGHT SOLUTIONS INC223120702011
STACY TALSMA222637702011
TSI TRANSOURCE INTERNATIONAL INC222603302011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck861.5%
2–5 trucks17.7%
6–20 trucks215.4%
More than 20 trucks215.4%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough