HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Paris

Trucking companies in Paris, Ontario

22 carriers with their head office in Paris hold an active USDOT. 59.1% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 7 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Paris

The 22 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
PELTON BROS TRANSPORT LIMITED26380321974
2417551 ONTARIO INC · RAPTOR TRUCKLINE3921269302022
LAMBERDAR TRANSPORT LTD · MB TRANSPORTERS4001250202022
AMARDEEP TRUCKING INC3462001162020
HS KNILL COMPANY LIMITED26437131974
9861025 CANADA INC · BAAZ HIGHWAY CARRIER444271062025
TORONTO HAULERS INC448109852025
EBY BOYS TRANSPORT INC256328342014
BRANTWAY LOGISTICS INC452585422026
15133599 CANADA INC · BLACKHAWK FREIGHT421916112024
2461188 ONTARIO INC. · TRI-J LOGISTICS577053512026
BIG LANE LOGISTICS INC.881595812026
BRANT FREIGHTWAY LTD428956912024
ELITE FLEET LOGISTICS LTD443335812025
KEYTRANS INC450573112025
S2R XPRESS INC457463212026
SCORE EXPRESS INC455325412026
BRIDGING DISTANCES INC408452902023
CORK INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC222088402011
DONCAN SUPPLY CHAIN INC305834102017
EVEREST ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP INC224778102011
TENAXX LOGISTICS LTD375384602021

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1359.1%
2–5 trucks313.6%
6–20 trucks418.2%
More than 20 trucks29.1%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough