HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Ottawa

Trucking companies in Ottawa, Ontario

44 carriers with their head office in Ottawa hold an active USDOT. 61.4% run a single truck and 3 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 16 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Ottawa

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
11770004 CANADA CORP · BENNKA LANDSCAPESBENNKA SHEDS4218130982024
2229999 ONTARIO INC · SATNAAM CARRIER COMPANY2069959702010
IDEAL ROOFING CO LTD198726501974
15971853 CANADA INC. · COUNTRY HAUL9833681182026
CANADIAN BROADCASTING CORP · SOCIETE RADIO CANADA - CBC231501161983
GREEN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INC · GREEN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT4040564102023
OTTAWA ASAP TOWING INC · ASAP TOWING AND RECOVERY446537992025
RABAB FREIGHT CARRIERS INC446915892025
DRYSOURCE INC446944682025
RESTORATION CO INC418862682024
MARATHON UNDERGROUND CONSTRUCTORS CORPORATION96644262001
OTTAWA METRO TOWING AND RECOVERY INC131154152004
CRAWFORD SHEDS INC334873532019
2650714 ONTARIO INC · GALAXIE STAR LOGISTICS425722622024
ASTRUN INC · 725979157453632822026
TIMING TRANSPORTATION INC.938002622026
WO STINSON AND SON LTD186820622009
13133966 CANADA INC · KISMAYO LOGISTICS450820612025
13281523 CANADA CORP · RABAB TRANSPORT SOLUTION450102212025
15596343 CANADA INC858352212026
1971431 ONTARIO INC · CANUCK TRAILERS448003912025
6592911 CANADA INC203618012010
7994281 CANADA INC230474312012
DENIS MENARD295830712016
EA HAULING959966812026

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck2761.4%
2–5 trucks613.6%
6–20 trucks818.2%
More than 20 trucks36.8%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough