HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Oshawa

Trucking companies in Oshawa, Ontario

34 carriers with their head office in Oshawa hold an active USDOT. 61.8% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 14 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Oshawa

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
152207 CANADA INC · T T R TRANSPORT3645792151989
MACKIE TRANSPORTATION INC2501663902014
15327849 CANADA INC4347113142025
TRAVELLER COURIER CANADA INC4182219112024
MARJAN ENTERPRISE INC · SHARPX361683772021
2333826 ONTARIO INC · HAULLENGER TRANSPORT320060352018
CASRI TRANSPORT INC293899352016
POLAR RUBBER PRODUCTS INC130283742004
SEAWAY TRANS-LOGISTICS INC.963284942026
17818611 CANADA INC · APEX DIAMOND LOGISTICS524784322026
2543477 ONTARIO INC.798075222026
ROSHAN & BROTHERS EMPLOYMENT SERVICE INC · TSN EXPRESS310156022018
SKM TRANSPORT INC417673722024
1000274351 ONTARIO INC451178012025
6415300 CANADA INC · CLIFTON TRANSPORT203644412010
8232113 CANADA INC · SWAY B LOGISTICS INC407072612023
9782532 CANADA INC · STARLINE LOGISTICS383051412022
D'CARGILL GROUP OF COMPANIES INC416942012023
DON GRAND INC · DG LOGISTICS425484412024
EXODUS TRANSPORT LTD444614312025
JKH TRANSPORTATION INC381974312022
KANTA TRANSPORT CORP453750112026
KAVENA TRANSPORTATIONS INC239938312013
KICKSTART LOGISTICS INC371586712021
NORTHERN STAR AUTO HAULERS INC427080712024

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck2161.8%
2–5 trucks823.5%
6–20 trucks38.8%
More than 20 trucks25.9%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough