HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Oldcastle

Trucking companies in Oldcastle, Ontario

35 carriers with their head office in Oldcastle hold an active USDOT. 28.6% run a single truck and 5 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 2 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Oldcastle

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
HEMO LOGISTICS INC1835912952008
FOGZ LOGISTICS LTD2132194792011
GORSKI BULK TRANSPORT INC163105431974
KMJ INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTORS INC2032728392010
MACH10 TRANSPORT INC3593714272021
MONT'S ON-TIME EXPRESS INC147378472006
INTEGRITY TOOL AND MOLD121669862004
2490683 ONTARIO INC442320142025
SUPERIOR TOOL & MOLD INC59279441995
CREST MOLD TECHNOLOGY INC64425931996
P KLASSEN CUSTOM FAB INC32939031988
UNIQUE TOOL & GAUGE INC448186432025
2268775 ONTARIO LIMITED · PLATINUM TOOL TECHNOLOGIES169106322007
A V GAUGE & FIXTURE INC122196122004
AALBERS TOOL & MOLD INC57452521994
ABSOLUTE TOOL TECHNOLOGIES INC146215122006
ARLEN TOOL CO LTD · ARLEN TOOL & MACHINING400885722023
B & B TOOL & MOULD LIMITED33663521988
BEAR'S PERFORMANCE INC159612922007
DIXON TOOL COMPANY LIMITED236997222013
ELECTRATECH MANUFACTURING INC156373922006
NOVA TOOL & MOLD INC47180521992
PROMINENT FIXTURE & GAUGE LIMITED330340722019
REACT TOOL AND MOLD INC49032921992
UNIQUE TOOL & GAUGE INC35289421989

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1028.6%
2–5 trucks1851.4%
6–20 trucks25.7%
More than 20 trucks514.3%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough