HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Maple

Trucking companies in Maple, Ontario

22 carriers with their head office in Maple hold an active USDOT. 36.4% run a single truck and 4 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 6 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Maple

The 22 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
PROTECTED LOADS INC4564873632026
SCOTT-WOODS TRANSPORT INC319036501988
FAST TRUCKING3306706412019
R&W CARRIERS INC3199138402018
NAFEES ENTERPRISES INC3702909152021
MAPLE EQUIPMENT INC3335800102019
2190036 ONTARIO LTD184838982009
2401989 ONTARIO INC · TOHEED TRANSPORT SERVICES308799482018
ROYAL TRUCK WAYS INC333308762019
1547034 ONTARIO INC · COLOSSAL CARRIERS327202352019
12442647 CANADA INC449502842025
15149975 CANADA INC436271442025
1000101266 ONTARIO INC · KHAN EXPRESS LOGISTICS440469032025
PROTECTED LOADS INC442477632025
1424400 ONTARIO LIMITED · JET EXPRESS 1424400 ONTARIO LIMITED108043412002
2336979 ONTARIO LTD · PUNJAB INTERNATIONAL TRUCKLINE360001412021
9849629 CANADA INC · EDWARD TRANSPORT389703912022
AWANX TRANSPORT INC · NORTH LIGHT LOGISTICS301509812017
LUCKY RUN INC435611912025
TRANSAM EXPRESS INC · TCI-ACG236730612013
GRANT GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC232784502012
TRANSNET FREIGHT CARGO INC177301202008

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck836.4%
2–5 trucks522.7%
6–20 trucks522.7%
More than 20 trucks418.2%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough