HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Leamington

Trucking companies in Leamington, Ontario

32 carriers with their head office in Leamington hold an active USDOT. 34.4% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 9 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Leamington

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
WESTMORELAND TRANSPORTATION INC · WESTMORELAND TRANSPORTATION1107071732003
2039221 ONTARIO LIMITED · DRW ENTERPRISES1730045152008
SOUTHERN LOGISTICS INC538427111993
PHOENIX TRANSFERS INC434257892025
2029181-ON LTD · ADT TRANSPORTATION116205862003
J AND D PRODUCE AND TRUCKING LTD · J&D PRODUCE & TRUCKING21226261982
PURE FLAVOR FARMS LP140434062005
1818686 ONTARIO INC · TRANSPORT DYNAMICS205062352010
BURNESE TRANSPORTATION LTD391863052022
944743 ONTARIO INC · UNI-FAB128877542004
1443190 ONTARIO INC · UE ENCLOSURES135832832005
2667000 ONTARIO INC · ERALDI LOGISTICS343296032020
ATB TRANSPORT & HOLDINGS INC368751032021
ALL TEMP FOODS LTD55447821994
CRYSTAL FARMS LTD10095821974
DICIOCCO FARMS EXPRESS LTD68047921997
FEHR SHREDDING LTD369768222021
ORANGE XPRESS INC328354022019
PLANT PRODUCTS INC176634722008
RICHARD PEARCE TRUCKING LIMITED76801421998
TRI LOAD N GO INC331111622019
1894275 ONTARIO INC · GO 4 U TRANSPORT247047512014
2715268 ONTARIO INC420036512024
AMCO EXPRESS INC87267012000
BRIAN F JACKSON · NO STRESS EXPRESS111512112003

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1134.4%
2–5 trucks1443.8%
6–20 trucks618.8%
More than 20 trucks13.1%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough