HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Kingston

Trucking companies in Kingston, Ontario

19 carriers with their head office in Kingston hold an active USDOT. 57.9% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 5 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Kingston

The 19 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
KIMCO STEEL SALES LIMITED265846601985
548937 ONTARIO LTD · BMD TRANSPORTATION510870151993
2389989 ONTARIO INC · MITTSON CARRIER2442077112013
MCCOY TRAVEL LIMITED · MCCOY BUS SERVICE64097761996
MCDONALD LIQUID & BULK INC449641352025
WARD'S TOWING SERVICE LIMITED239802832013
GORDON BARR LTD428492222024
SPACES SELF STORAGE CENTRES INC435071722025
BOPPARAI CARRIERS INC427015512024
GREGG ROSEN188292712009
JOHANNA MURILLO422662612024
K-TOWN HAULAGE LIMITED430569112024
METALCRAFT MARINE INC81155111999
OTO TRUCKING INC220544212011
PLANES PRECAST CONCRETE LTD77659511998
THE MCADOO GROUP 1997 INC95220912001
THE STRAIGHT LANE TRANSPORT INC908184412026
MARK FOURNIER · LIBERTY COURIER373321702021
SHIP24HOUR INC391850102022

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1157.9%
2–5 trucks421.1%
6–20 trucks315.8%
More than 20 trucks15.3%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough