HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Innisfil

Trucking companies in Innisfil, Ontario

14 carriers with their head office in Innisfil hold an active USDOT. 57.1% run a single truck and 4 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 4 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Innisfil

The 14 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
CHANTLER TRANSPORT INC830240491999
807999 ONTARIO LIMITED · ROYAL TANK LINES366653451989
6802401 CANADA LTD · M A MOTORFREIGHT1664738262007
CHANTLER TRANSPORT.INC6857422262026
MARK KRYTIUK793597542026
CIONCKA PIOTR · PETERS INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT213920332011
MARK KRYTIUK452144112026
MGB LOGISTICS INC452412812026
VENTO LOGISTICS INC442444012025
1000665057 ONTARIO INC413795602023
CHANTLER TRANSPORT INC253682902014
HORSEPOWER FREIGHT INC431381802024
HUGO ANTONIO IPINA399200902022
KEY FACTOR FREIGHT MANAGEMENT INC222186502011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck857.1%
2–5 trucks214.3%
6–20 trucks00%
More than 20 trucks428.6%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough