HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Hamilton

Trucking companies in Hamilton, Ontario

94 carriers with their head office in Hamilton hold an active USDOT. 54.3% run a single truck and 8 run more than 20. 2 got their authority in the last 90 days and 29 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Hamilton

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TANDET LOGISTICS INC5760981821994
CONNELL TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL INC2820564842015
1040135 ONTARIO INC · TTL - TORONTO TANK LINES560181811994
747 TRANSPORT INC2482073662014
TANDET DEDICATED INC261862501985
DRIVE STAR SHUTTLE SYSTEMS LTD · DRIVE STAR745087381998
PONY EXPRESS LTD2953311382016
ROMAN BARSKI TRANSPORT LTD587848221995
1687513 ONTARIO INC1882102182009
7619162 CANADA INC · KAMAL TRANSPORT2584238152015
LASTWAGEN INTERNATIONAL INC795304151999
STONE TRANSPORTATION COMPANY676384151997
2347854 ONTARIO INC · RIMS TRANSPORT BULK2359031142012
CROS CROFT TRANSPORT INC465683131991
JT FREIGHT INC4028899122023
PACEX PACKAGE EXPRESS INC · PACEX TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS712368121997
HAMILTON STEEL LOGISTICS INC398652092022
FLUKE TRANSPORT LIMITED27482961986
SHUBBAR HEAVY LIONS INC · SHL LOGISTICS411223762023
YASOOB LOGISTICS LTD326989662019
213 CARRIERS CORP449045752025
DISTANCE FREIGHT CARRIERS INC383494452022
JT KRONOS LOGISTICS CORPORATION295512052016
HAMILTON CONTAINER TERMINAL INC429762442024
WALTER'S INC451682742026

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck5154.3%
2–5 trucks2324.5%
6–20 trucks1212.8%
More than 20 trucks88.5%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough