HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Concord

Trucking companies in Concord, Ontario

64 carriers with their head office in Concord hold an active USDOT. 40.6% run a single truck and 14 run more than 20. 4 got their authority in the last 90 days and 23 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Concord

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
HL MOTOR GROUP INC22745025722012
RYDER SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS CANADA ULC · RYDER TRUCK RENTAL CANADA LTD9190573652000
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE CANADA LTD · U P S2903571391987
2504967 ONTARIO LTD · ABRAMS AUTO TRANSPORT28872701242016
2504967 ONTARIO LTD · ABRAMS AUTO TRANSPORT58879741172026
TRANSAM CARRIERS INC14986571132006
HIGHLIGHT MOTOR FREIGHT INC1622865802007
GRANT GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC2286924432012
PRO RISING INTERNATIONAL LTD5134196392026
GN TRANSPORT LTD872574382000
GG FREIGHT SERVICES INC3197585352018
WESTWAY GROUP CANADA INC1428805272005
13418472 CANADA INC · SB GROUP4134967262023
1315886 ONTARIO INCORPORATED · LUXURY COACH1047771242002
AD LUCKY TRANS LTD2001645192010
PRO RISING INTERNATIONAL LTD831098151999
EMPRIZE TRANSPORT INC1323669142005
G & B TRANSPORTATION LTD726864141998
SNOWBIRDS AUTO CONNECTION LIMITED861379142000
11043277 CANADA INC · THE NORTH TRANSPORTATION3283218132019
GREEN LOGISTICS CANADA INC1168016132003
ONTARIO STEEL HAULERS INC · WELDED TUBE OF CANADA838804101999
SURE TRACK COURIER LTD94542192001
TOKMAKJIAN INC · TOK COACHLINES113901292003
ALWAYS MOVING FORWARD INC286796482016

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck2640.6%
2–5 trucks1117.2%
6–20 trucks1320.3%
More than 20 trucks1421.9%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough