HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Chatham

Trucking companies in Chatham, Ontario

32 carriers with their head office in Chatham hold an active USDOT. 50% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 8 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 1 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Chatham

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
PREFERRED TRANSPORT LIMITED261918401985
2588729 ONTARIO INC · CORNWALL TOWING3147790122018
1716667 ONTARIO INC · G & N TRUCKING162221182007
DIRECT TRANSFER INC58557081994
SKY RIDERS TRANSPORTATION INC429982172024
990009 ONTARIO LIMITED · WATSON'S57691961994
HAULIN' HASKELL'S INC309615662018
1503844 ONTARIO LTD · GE TRUCKING101244052002
RSK LOGISTICS INC392842352022
VEOLIA ES CANADA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES INC · VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES165731842007
RM CLASSIC CARS INC53049131993
BSF LOGISTICS INC317375122018
CHATHAM TOWING SERVICES LTD156039722006
LOCUSTWOOD FARMS INC434994622025
MERCATO FRESH INC393310222022
VYBZ LOGISTICS INC.615589222026
11840983 CANADA INC351298812020
13216063 CANADA INC · TJ INTERNATIONAL451961912026
13525121 CANADA INC · G2R TRANSPORT454306912026
615769 ONTARIO LIMITED · SINCLAIR CLEANING SYSTEMS239508512013
A GOLD & SONS LIMITED26436611985
AHSAN & SONS LOGISTICS INC444044012025
CHAPPLE FUELS LIMITED94306912001
KIGER FREIGHT INC394909712022
KONING ENTERPRISES · SARAH'S FARM MARKETS277834112015

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
2588729 ONTARIO INCChathamOperating authority revoked2026-10-29

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1650%
2–5 trucks928.1%
6–20 trucks618.8%
More than 20 trucks13.1%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough