HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Burlington

Trucking companies in Burlington, Ontario

62 carriers with their head office in Burlington hold an active USDOT. 54.8% run a single truck and 6 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 23 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Burlington

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
SYLVITE AGRI-SERVICES LTD · SYLVITE TRANSPORTATION GROUP & PESTELL TRANSPORT1041069902002
ATTRIDGE COACH LINES INC588147481995
IPPOLITO TRANSPORTATION INC795930461999
JOHAL'S TRUCKING INC2056177382010
KRIS KAY TRUCK LINES INC809501271999
FIRSTCANADA ULC · FIRST STUDENT CANADA293756261987
KIM TAM LOGISTICS INC3102451192018
2090833 ONTARIO INC · JIT ROAD TRANSPORTATION1453223182006
PAGONIS LIVE BAIT LTD807445181999
13625401 CANADA INC · AIR SPEED CARGO3841473142022
SINGLE GROUP LOGISTICS CORP2211016142011
KLACAR INC · UNITED TRANSFER & STORAGE4348064132025
TAYLOR MOVING & STORAGE LTD1424053112005
TJ TRANSFER INC2091150112010
2585314 ONTARIO INC · LUBANA SONS CARRIERS423123662024
CHIT CHATS EXPRESS INC · CHIT CHATS EXPRESS256083852014
BRIDGMAN & SONS INC.827276142026
2281490 ONTARIO INC825150832026
CARLISLE INVESTMENTS INC186965432009
GREENFLOW ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC · GIC MEDICAL DISPOSAL SERVICES343210532020
LIFE ON ROAD INC786684432026
2615937 ONTARIO INC · CRB TRANSLOGISTICS357080422021
A ACTION TOWING AND RECOVERY INC283485922015
AXFER LOGISTICS INC409644622023
CS-1 TRANSPORTATION INC180229922008

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck3454.8%
2–5 trucks1321%
6–20 trucks914.5%
More than 20 trucks69.7%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough