HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Bowmanville

Trucking companies in Bowmanville, Ontario

19 carriers with their head office in Bowmanville hold an active USDOT. 73.7% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 7 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Bowmanville

The 19 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
6722920 CANADA LIMITED · K K TRANSPORT311234552018
GTA TRANSPORTATION GROUP LIMITED278217942015
SPECIAL TEAMS INTERNATIONAL INC182868532008
16876676 CANADA INC · A PLUS AUTO CARRIER456878822026
JOEBUS CORPORATION895825422026
1000633718 ONTARIO LTD · NOVALIGHT TRANSPORTATION445190612025
A VISSER CONSTRUCTION LTD440324012025
AMG TRANSPORT EXPRESS INC225034412011
BLUE COLLAR PRIDE TRUCKING LTD.888471912026
BOYLE EXCAVATING LTD418171312024
MACTON EXPRESS LTD64330011996
PLUS LINER TRANSPORTATION INC389690312022
PRESTON TRANSPORT LIMITED72585411998
STEVE WOOD TRUCKING LTD187673312009
TRANS BRO INC443807112025
CMX MOTOR XPRESS INC · CMX LOGISTICS222958602011
DAY & KNIGHT BROKERAGE INC453350602026
QUOTE 4 LOADS LTD446257202025
TRUCKWAY INT'L INC223116902011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1473.7%
2–5 trucks526.3%
6–20 trucks00%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough