HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Belleville

Trucking companies in Belleville, Ontario

16 carriers with their head office in Belleville hold an active USDOT. 50% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 8 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Belleville

The 16 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
FRANKLIN COACH LINES LIMITED134586171974
RENTX TRANSPORTATION SERVICES CORPORATION · LAPALM MOVING SYSTEMS-FROST THE MOVER77265791998
11679899 CANADA INC.829849452026
LEPUS GROUP INC868689652026
COONEY TRANSPORT LTD27992441986
11976796 CANADA CORP · HUSKY LOGISTICS439246632025
LEPUS GROUP INC437944722025
MANSEE LOGISTICS INC211806422011
2537272 ONTARIO INC. · FASTX CARRIERS520186412026
GW HEAVYHAUL LTD · GDA TRUCKING414324512023
MOVEMENT SYSTEMS LTD417431612024
COONEY LOGISTICS INC222732102011
COONEY LOGISTICS LTD245604002013
CROSSBORDER SOLUTIONS INC224133102011
ECOFLEET GLOBAL LIMITED452857402026
I T S LOGISTICS INC280388902015

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck850%
2–5 trucks637.5%
6–20 trucks212.5%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough