HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Barrie

Trucking companies in Barrie, Ontario

33 carriers with their head office in Barrie hold an active USDOT. 66.7% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 2 got their authority in the last 90 days and 17 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Barrie

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
WESTERN MDT LIMITED4126070202023
2064521 ONTARIO INC · R HANNA TRANSPORT1334819192005
2505749 ONTARIO INC · DARUNCO SPECIALIZED2903192172016
621189 ONTARIO INC · LARWAY TRANSPORTATION LARWAY TRAFFIC SYSTEMS349935101989
ARNUR TRANSPORT INC396569262022
JBLR GROUP LTD372700462021
EKKOM ROADLINE INC · IMPEX FREIGHT CARRIERS386597352022
NUTRAFARMS INC445845752025
WESTERN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL MILLWRIGHT SERVICES LTD121654452004
ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS CORPORATION316903822018
SKY HIGH ROOFING AND SHEETMETAL INC348544522020
1332688 ONTARIO INC91742612000
2417041 ONTARIO CORP · RUNA LINK257875812015
2835589 ONTARIO INC436321812025
6028519 CANADA INC · BARRIE TRANSPORT188714412009
7958536 CANADA INC · DDG SERVICES218786512011
BLUE TEAM LOGISTICS LTD243606612013
HIGHWAY PRO TRANSPORT INC311493512018
LAKESIDE HAULAGE399187312022
PREMIER AIR PARTS408321312023
PRO-POWER TRANSPORT LLC449492412025
SAROJ TRANSPORT INC. · WAVE LOGISTICS771254712026
SHIP RITE LTD202250412010
1134705 ONTARIO LTD · MAPLE LOGISTICS224235402011
1450911 ONTARIO INC · GLOBAL FREIGHT SERVICES223875102011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck2266.7%
2–5 trucks515.2%
6–20 trucks618.2%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough