HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Ayr

Trucking companies in Ayr, Ontario

38 carriers with their head office in Ayr hold an active USDOT. 23.7% run a single truck and 20 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 6 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 1 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Ayr

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
MILL CREEK MOTOR FREIGHT LTD2970592251987
2044844 ONTARIO INC · KOONER TRANSPORT GROUP14072141302005
J & R HALL TRANSPORT INC3551081101989
TRANSFRT MCNAMARA INC463475841991
KAPILA TRANSPORT INC2295188492012
PATCO EQUIPMENT INC · PATCO TRANSPORTATION INC9487159352026
EQUIPMENT EXPRESS INC26492331974
BEYOND TRANSPORTATION INC1472349322006
T E A M LOGISTICS SYSTEMS INC584107321994
PATCO TRANSPORTATION INC296855301987
WJS TRANSPORT INC3881515302022
SHARP TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS INC735364291998
DLH TRANSPORTATION INC3029527282017
HOPE SYSTEMS INC · STAGE DOOR TRANSPORTATION890098282000
SMARTWAY FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC3111514282018
HERITAGE TRUCK LINES INC567135271994
JBT TRANSPORT INC · JBT TRANSPORT991794272001
KS BENIPAL TRANSPORT INC · STALLION TRANS-BORDER GROUP3566463262021
2475222 ONTARIO INC · NSD TRANSPORTATION GROUP2928395252016
BRIGHT WATER SERVICES INC2384314242013
RW MAUS TRANSPORT INC48112871992
11591185 CANADA INC · JB TRANS394395652022
11412159 CANADA INC · SKYWAVE LOGISTICS432152642024
ICON MOTORS LTD438576842025
KYUBI TRANSPORT INC454284842026

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
EQUIPMENT EXPRESS INCAyrOperating authority revoked2026-10-29

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck923.7%
2–5 trucks821.1%
6–20 trucks12.6%
More than 20 trucks2052.6%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough