HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Arthur

Trucking companies in Arthur, Ontario

10 carriers with their head office in Arthur hold an active USDOT. 40% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 0 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 2 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Arthur

The 10 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
441861 ONTARIO LTD · IVAN ARMSTRONG TRUCKING499913311992
SAUDER TRANSPORT 2025 LTD4463069242025
B RICHARDSON TRANSPORT LTD383416332022
CARLOTTE FARMS INC · CARLOTTE AG373315722021
TC MACHINE LIMITED · TC TRAILERS176133422008
VAKEEL TRANSPORT INC427511422024
HPM TRUCKLINES INC436176512025
M WILSON EQUIPMENT INC64330511996
ROBERT JOHN NORTHCOTE · TRUE NORTH PERCHERONS237131712013
TRIARO FARMS INC422874512024

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
441861 ONTARIO LTDArthurOperating authority revoked2026-10-29
SAUDER TRANSPORT 2025 LTDArthurOperating authority revoked2026-10-29

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck440%
2–5 trucks440%
6–20 trucks00%
More than 20 trucks220%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough