HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Alliston

Trucking companies in Alliston, Ontario

22 carriers with their head office in Alliston hold an active USDOT. 45.5% run a single truck and 4 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 8 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Alliston

The 22 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
WARREN GIBSON LTD2018082191974
BRIWAY CARRIERS INC712683531997
1423004 ONTARIO INC · PAUL QUAIL TRANSPORT663391491996
ENGLISH LOGISTICS INC.8062176272026
KEENA TRUCK LEASING & TRANSPORT LTD250604191984
BYWAY CARRIERS INC307494682017
J&A TRUCKING LIMITED904111052026
ETS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD427272742024
2273869 ONTARIO INC · DB EXPRESS315183832018
6897797 CANADA INC · FASTWAY LOGISTICS226379732012
ONTARIO POTATO DIST (ALLISTON) INC 1991 · OPDI LOGISTICS12694121974
P & K VANDER ZAAG FARMS · P&K VANDER ZAAG FARMS84404521999
1000345061 ONTARIO INC439444112025
2657124 ONTARIO INC418881112024
HJV EQUIPMENT446189612025
KK FLOAT SERVICES INC915276112026
SSRJ TRANSPORT LTD448169812025
JJK EXPRESS SERVICES INC437342402025
K R P ENTERPRISES LTD · KGK FREIGHT411307402023
KANHAI CONSULTING INC433288802024
NEXUS FREIGHT LTD251835302014
ONTARIO POTATO DIST ALLISTON INC 1991 · OPDI LOGISTICS279795102015

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1045.5%
2–5 trucks627.3%
6–20 trucks29.1%
More than 20 trucks418.2%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough