HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Ajax

Trucking companies in Ajax, Ontario

27 carriers with their head office in Ajax hold an active USDOT. 63% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 10 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Ajax

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
AMERO LOGISTICS INC2433990152013
ZEALANDAIR LOGISTICS INC4462565102025
8624879 CANADA INC · ZIPPY390036662022
14827589 CANADA INC · WAYMAKER TRANSPORT444718152025
UNITED HAULAGE INC329276352019
AJAX PLASTER MOULDING656305232026
12673363 CANADA INC447495622025
COACHLINERS INC427659522024
CORE INDUSTRIAL GASES INC406271422023
LENNOX DRUM LIMITED60784121995
1000971044 ONTARIO INC444886512025
11783904 CANADA INC · OBIS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES400952312023
7108591 CANADA INC · WASHINGTON TRUCKING184656212009
8301107 CANADA LTD419567512024
AKHIRA TRUCKING INC425534612024
BOOMING TRUCK LINES LTD454305612026
CARRY MASTER INC443765812025
HARAR TRANSPORTATION INC280328312015
JNM LOGISTICS INC456993712026
JT LEGEND TRUCKING INC190107712009
SHOBA TRANSPORTATION INC412750812023
TRUE GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC.623057712026
1679992 ONTARIO LTD · LTM223451802011
AZHAR KHAN · FRONTIER FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL224328302011
INTEGRATED SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LLC426362402024

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1763%
2–5 trucks725.9%
6–20 trucks311.1%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough