HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Strathroy

Trucking companies in Strathroy, Ontario

10 carriers with their head office in Strathroy hold an active USDOT. 50% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Strathroy

The 10 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
GRACE TRANSPORT INC6111044231995
IVAN DENNING AND SONS ENTERPRISES LIMITED856951102000
CUDDY FARMS LIMITED 200814034261974
TECHEMET INC248297732014
AEROSTONE SERVICES INC · ACTION TRAILERS322922322019
CAMMZ XPRESS INC433406812024
HDR TRUCKING INC137724812005
INCEPTION TRANSPORT INC314054312018
LANGS BUS LINES LIMITED27839011986
WOLFE HEAVY EQUIPMENT INC406405212023

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck550%
2–5 trucks220%
6–20 trucks220%
More than 20 trucks110%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough