HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Puslinch

Trucking companies in Puslinch, Ontario

20 carriers with their head office in Puslinch hold an active USDOT. 30% run a single truck and 8 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 5 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Puslinch

The 20 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
LAIDLAW CARRIERS VAN GP INC10412583312002
PRIMELINE LOGISTICS INC2400746972013
2136284 ONTARIO INC · WELLINGTON MOTOR FREIGHT3032890662017
BLACK DEER TRANSPORT INC2954453622016
NORTH PLUS NEXUS INC3715775452021
2423865 ONTARIO INC · JK HUNT TRANSPORT3247971302019
CONTRACT EXPRESS LIMITED582280301994
TRISTAR CARRIERS LTD1887566282009
MAMMOET CANADA EASTERN LTD568963111994
PATHFINDER FLATBEDS LTD393445352022
BRYANS FARM AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY LTD18946441974
VAN PURE LOGISTICS INC163432732007
17454902 CANADA CORP · DEVINE HORSE TRANSPORT451838422026
DALE PATRICK DEVINE · DALE DEVINE STABLE237306422013
1001079136 ONTARIO INC · CHEEMA HEAVY HAULERS442643912025
2608919 ONTARIO INC · NORTH AMERICAN TRUCK EXPORT359751312021
2136284 ONTARIO INC · WELLINGTON MOTOR FREIGHT251623702014
KARMAR DELIVERY SERVICE INC · WELLINGTON SUPPLY CHAIN334218802019
LOAD SOLUTIONS INC · LOAD SOLUTIONS LOGISTICS240360602013
TITAN TRANSLINE INC225509602011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck630%
2–5 trucks525%
6–20 trucks15%
More than 20 trucks840%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough