HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Guelph

Trucking companies in Guelph, Ontario

81 carriers with their head office in Guelph hold an active USDOT. 46.9% run a single truck and 13 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 32 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Guelph

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
7013990 CANADA INC · TRANS 99 LOGISTICS21249652202011
POLYMER DISTRIBUTION INC4417691351991
ORBIT MOTOR CARRIERS INC3039720702017
WILRIDE TRANSPORT LTD471783691992
BLUE OAK TRANSPORT LTD2550803602014
LINAMAR TRANSPORTATION INC269228511986
2154720 ONTARIO INC · ROADSHIP FREIGHT SYSTEMS2594065422015
1012582 ONTARIO LIMITED · PACE MARATHON682091371997
SODROX CHEMICALS LTD · SODROX450594331991
BENMET STEEL & METAL7069884302026
NORTH PLUS LTD4070552252023
TASK CARRIERS INC905990242000
HAMMOND MANUFACTURING CO LTD809362231999
TRANS HAUL LOGISTICS INC2638307202015
COOLWAY TRUCKING LTD3474003162020
FIRST BASE FREIGHT LTD3143231152018
UNIVAR SOLUTIONS CANADA LTD · UNIVAR SOLUTIONS631324141996
SGS EXPRESS LTD4090247122023
MB TRANSPORT ENTERPRISES INC1000440112002
CTS LOGISTICS INC2987063102017
MIZPAH TRANS INC3696284102021
10653101 CANADA INC · OLLIE TRANSPORT INC418273792024
JNJ LOGISTICS INC · JNJ LOGISTICS309730592018
RANDHAWA TRANSPORTATION INC352364092020
2539937 ONTARIO INC · GRANDPA TRANSPORT LINE309173772018

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck3846.9%
2–5 trucks1518.5%
6–20 trucks1518.5%
More than 20 trucks1316%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough