HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Cornwall

Trucking companies in Cornwall, Ontario

33 carriers with their head office in Cornwall hold an active USDOT. 39.4% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 3 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Cornwall

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
GRANT READY MIX LTD198725151974
ONTARIO HOCKEY ACADEMY INC6508073132026
LAFARGE CANADA INC82465481999
CASEY MECHANICAL INC428819562024
CORNWALL GRAVEL CO LTD19872361974
AUTOGLOBAL LOGISTICS INC284051552016
BARKANDI EXPRESS INC231111552012
CORNWALL GLASS 1998 CO LTD · CORNWALL GLASS415121752023
HERB'S TOWING INC381824652022
14753372 CANADA INC · H&H TRUCKING455862432026
9038728 CANADA INC · BRS CARGO GROUP358053732021
LP ROY DELORMIER AND DARCY A DELORMIER · D AND R DISPOSAL239099732013
PERKINS HOME CENTRE LTD · RONA CORNWALLKITCHEN & BATH STUDIO293277832016
15728690 CANADA INC · JAMRUD TRANSPORT419223722024
2145675 ONTARIO INC · DEMOLITION PLUS217705422011
697723 ONTARIO LTD · FENCE DEPOT347525522020
9304-3453 QUEBEC INC · FAST & FORWARD TRANSPORT282645622015
CORNWALL CONCRETE PRODUCTS LTD100702022002
ORYX LOGISTICS INC400547122023
SEAWAY YARNS LIMITED51968121993
10578266 CANADA INCORPORATED · MUNGA EXPRESS349142712020
16295835 CANADA INC · ARCHER TRANSPORT455352212026
965667 ONTARIO LIMITED · INTERIOR TODAY444797212025
HAULCORE FREIGHTWAYS INC448738512025
JAZZMEET LOGISTICS LTD456299712026

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1339.4%
2–5 trucks1545.5%
6–20 trucks515.2%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough