HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Breslau

Trucking companies in Breslau, Ontario

12 carriers with their head office in Breslau hold an active USDOT. 50% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 0 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Breslau

The 12 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
SAFETY-KLEEN CANADA INC5305811321993
BRIAN KURTZ TRUCKING LTD182582901974
THE LANDLINE COMPANY INC430270852024
PRESTIGE TRUCKLINES LTD428790342024
2528097 ONTARIO INC · ROVER LOGISTICS380761222022
IRON TUSK TRANSPORT LTD690355322026
D & B QUALITY LOGISTICS INC243283612013
FLATBED KINGS INC448478112025
NEWLIGHT TRUCKING LTD442623812025
EXPEDITE CARRIER INC417154402023
K AND A LOGISTICS LTD287710502016
XTC LOGISTICS INC224183902011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck650%
2–5 trucks433.3%
6–20 trucks00%
More than 20 trucks216.7%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough