HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Bolton

Trucking companies in Bolton, Ontario

76 carriers with their head office in Bolton hold an active USDOT. 32.9% run a single truck and 28 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 25 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Bolton

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TITANIUM TRUCKING SERVICES INC13920484042005
FLEETEX TRANSPORT LTD14339793042005
EVEREST TRANSPORT GROUP COMBINE INC23915392112013
AUTOMAN EXPRESS INC30460781972017
1387431 ONTARIO INC · SUN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS15827311852006
2449334 ONTARIO INC · CARGO COUNTY DEDICATED34001391202020
THE RADIUM GROUP INC29006831202016
ROAD XPRESS LTD3037174982017
EVEREST TRANSPORTATION INC772602861998
1616270 ONTARIO INC · DM TRANSPORT2594381802015
R GILL CORPORATION2395189752013
FGM TRUCK LINES INC550737661994
AVRO TRANSPORT INC2638283652015
2334306 ONTARIO INC · R BROS LINEHAUL4360439622025
KING AIR TRANSPORTATION INC2471346602014
TORONTO COAST TRUCKING LTD3868989602022
EQUICORE TRANSPORT INC2279225552012
BAJWA HAULING INC · PHANTOM LOGISTICS3478456502020
P & R RANDHAWA TRANSPORT INC3257845502019
BOLTON CARGO INC · ISG DIRECT2844887452016
CAVALIER TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC291224441987
TRILINK LOGISTICS INC2587073402015
GT BOLTON XPRESS INC2484928382014
DIXIE FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC1477758332006
1502425 ONTARIO INC1223697302004

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck2532.9%
2–5 trucks1013.2%
6–20 trucks1317.1%
More than 20 trucks2836.8%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough