HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Aurora

Trucking companies in Aurora, Ontario

19 carriers with their head office in Aurora hold an active USDOT. 47.4% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 7 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Aurora

The 19 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
PRUT LOGISTIC INC1593023202007
VALCON-RENOSERV INC301616762017
KOMMET TRANSPORT INC446476652025
PALITRA FREIGHT INC331636752019
10529419 CANADA INC · ROYAL CANADIAN VAN LINES440633942025
STRONACH GROUP LIMITED PARTNERSHIP · ADENA SPRINGS73392041998
9025928 CANADA INC · SMART TRANS418130432024
ARTIMAX INC · ARTIMAX LOGISTICS343204632020
HOLTEN TRANSPORTATION INC130186922004
LEGACY TRANSPORTATION INC439997522025
2442363 ONTARIO INC · GREENSEA LOGISTICS258518712015
ATLANTIKA LOGISTICS INC447941812025
CARCONE'S AUTO RECYCLING LIMITED440292512025
LORA EXPRESS INC353908312020
METRO AUTO MOBILES INCORPORATED258998312015
TONY PATON419102312024
ATLANTIKA LOGISTICS INC403985002023
DELTA KISH CORPORATION393037702022
LORENKO DISTRIBTUTION CORPORATION · LORENKO DISTRIBTUTION246050902013

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck947.4%
2–5 trucks842.1%
6–20 trucks210.5%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough