HaulProof

Carrier lookup › New Brunswick › Saint John

Trucking companies in Saint John, New Brunswick

23 carriers with their head office in Saint John hold an active USDOT. 65.2% run a single truck and 3 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 2 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Saint John

The 23 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
SUNBURY TRANSPORT LIMITED · SUNBURY TRANSPORT LTD191904141974
IRVING OIL RETAIL SALES INC4507855802025
IRVING OIL LIMITED652570661996
J D IRVING LIMITED83477451999
LOYALIST CITY TOWING LTD77479741998
PAUL DOBSON TRUCKING LTD140001622005
RIPTIDE INTERMODAL & LOGISTICS INC401470222023
SIMPSON MOTORS LIMITED415792122023
CUSTOM FABRICATORS & MACHINISTS LIMITED · CFM149763912006
DEBLY FOREST SERVICES LTD90139612000
KEEL CONSTRUCTION LTD263916312015
BASE ENGINEERING INC254875802014
JDI LOGISTICS INC223905902011
JDI LOGISTICS LIMITED223894202011
RST BROKERAGE LIMITED288995902016
RST INDUSTRIES LIMITED246750402014
SUNBURY TRANSPORT LIMITED246396202014
UNIVERSAL TRUCK & TRAILER137124902005
UNIVERSAL TRUCK & TRAILER137126102005
UNIVERSAL TRUCK & TRAILER137127902005
UNIVERSAL TRUCK & TRAILER137124002005
UNIVERSAL TRUCK & TRAILER137129702005
UNIVERSAL TRUCK & TRAILER137123802005

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1565.2%
2–5 trucks521.7%
6–20 trucks00%
More than 20 trucks313%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in New Brunswick: Moncton · Grand Falls · Dieppe · Jacksonville · Fredericton