HaulProof

Carrier lookup › New Brunswick › Grand Falls

Trucking companies in Grand Falls, New Brunswick

11 carriers with their head office in Grand Falls hold an active USDOT. 36.4% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 0 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Grand Falls

The 11 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
GREYSTONE UTILITY SERVICES INC4466220752025
BETON BRUNSWICK LTD · BETON BRUNSWICK3710949182021
LCO TRANSPORT INC411717042023
D & N METALS CO LTD · SCRAP METAL152026032006
EMILE SENECHAL & SONS LTD31976021988
G R THERIAULT LTD · T-RIO WINDOWS & DOORS89046622000
KEITH H SAVAGE · K & M SAND AND GRAVEL56740821994
DOUGLAS L DUNSTER LTD63512311996
GARY W JAMIESON · JAMIESON BEEF144115112005
YLL TRANSPORT184769312009
DS BROKERAGE INC284196502016

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck436.4%
2–5 trucks545.5%
6–20 trucks19.1%
More than 20 trucks19.1%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in New Brunswick: Moncton · Saint John · Dieppe · Jacksonville · Fredericton