HaulProof

Carrier lookup › New Brunswick › Jacksonville

Trucking companies in Jacksonville, New Brunswick

10 carriers with their head office in Jacksonville hold an active USDOT. 30% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 0 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Jacksonville

The 10 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
MCCONNELL TRANSPORT LTD538512561993
QUALITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES (NB) LTD772395301998
PIONEER TRANSPORT INC332212181988
CULBERSON TRUCKING LTD35472961989
G & C CULBERSON INC148023942006
ROBERT W TOMPKINS LTD33259841988
RSE TRANSPORTATION INC77986021998
AVONDALE WOODWORKS LTD · AVONDALE KITCHENS & BATHS78713611998
TARP-RITE INC182648812008
THOMAS GRAHAM238560712013

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck330%
2–5 trucks330%
6–20 trucks220%
More than 20 trucks220%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in New Brunswick: Moncton · Saint John · Dieppe · Grand Falls · Fredericton