HaulProof

Carrier lookup › New Brunswick › Fredericton

Trucking companies in Fredericton, New Brunswick

10 carriers with their head office in Fredericton hold an active USDOT. 30% run a single truck and 3 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Fredericton

The 10 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TRI-WIRE LINE CONSTRUCTION INC25705741032015
E & E POWERLINE LTD3463700302020
ENVIREM ORGANICS INC2055164232010
NEW BRUNSWICK POWER CORPORATION1926774202009
TRIUS INC29195031987
AZOV EXPRESS INC278456622015
MAPLE LEAF HOMES INC152872822006
743261 NB INC414059112023
DEVON LUMBER TRUCKING INC17101811974
VAV TRANSPORTATION INC332254412019

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck330%
2–5 trucks330%
6–20 trucks110%
More than 20 trucks330%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in New Brunswick: Moncton · Saint John · Dieppe · Grand Falls · Jacksonville