HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Saskatchewan › Saskatoon

Trucking companies in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

91 carriers with their head office in Saskatoon hold an active USDOT. 36.3% run a single truck and 15 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 28 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Saskatoon

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
Q-LINE TRUCKING LTD5927651531995
LODEX TRANSPORT LTD3207582632018
SASKATOON HOTSHOT TRANSPORTER SERVICES 1995 LTD627489581996
BAZZ TRANSPORT LTD3047865552017
KHERA TRANSPORT INC · NA3939753532022
SELECT CLASSIC CARRIERS INC593630461995
615315 SASKATCHEWAN LTD · J B M LOGISTICS660644451996
ROADEX SERVICES LTD478270451992
RSB LOGISTIC INC266723451985
KRAMER PILOT VEHICLE SERVICES LTD832588391999
SST TRUCKING LTD3164773312018
SPEEDTECH LOGISTICS INC3218309302018
HARV WILKENING TRANSPORT LTD880189272000
VINNANG FREIGHT CARRIERS LTD3536025232020
ROAD REX TRUCKING INC4068291212023
FALCON TRANSPORT INC2898299202016
SOUTH POLE TRANSPORT INC2994038202017
ACE CANADA TRANSPORT LTD3788837192021
F & S LOGISTICS LIMITED3221883172018
RHEINLAND TRANSPORTATION LTD770911161998
HAWK LOGISTICS LTD3354041152019
DIAS GEOPHYSICAL LIMITED4060748142023
GR8 CANADA TRANSPORT LTD2909351122016
SK TRANSPORTATION INC334444392019
CANWAYS TRANSPORT LTD288923482016

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck3336.3%
2–5 trucks2729.7%
6–20 trucks1617.6%
More than 20 trucks1516.5%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Saskatchewan: Regina · Moose Jaw · Estevan