HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Saskatchewan › Moose Jaw

Trucking companies in Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

13 carriers with their head office in Moose Jaw hold an active USDOT. 7.7% run a single truck and 4 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 2 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Moose Jaw

The 13 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
LEGEND LIVESTOCK CARRIERS INC178875731974
ULTIMATE LOGISTICS LTD3429545602020
ROCKPORT CARRIER CO INC729617311998
FAVEL TRANSPORTATION INC1306401252004
C K TRANSPORTATION LTD505679181992
HARDLINE TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS INC2101488152010
SPURR COMMODITY CARRIERS INC257699482015
HAZER ENTERPRISES INC118029562003
GREEN RIVER TRANSPORT INC288065132016
HIGH COUNTRY TRANSPORT LTD55218721994
SOUTH SASK BUS LINES INC · CHARTER BUS SERVICE253873422014
TIMEAS TRANSPORT LTD340934022020
FITS LOGISTICS INC280053702015

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck17.7%
2–5 trucks430.8%
6–20 trucks430.8%
More than 20 trucks430.8%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Saskatchewan: Regina · Saskatoon · Estevan