HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Saskatchewan › Regina

Trucking companies in Regina, Saskatchewan

104 carriers with their head office in Regina hold an active USDOT. 37.5% run a single truck and 8 run more than 20. 2 got their authority in the last 90 days and 18 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 1 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Regina

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
DENALI TRANSPORT INC32373752132019
BULLET EXPRESS INC2724217502015
ILOAD TRUCKING LTD3210950502018
102009104 SASKATCHEWAN LTD · KUNDRA BROS TRANSPORT3096777352018
H & H TRANSPORT INC3138322312018
D&G LOGISTICS INC3274771302019
RICHARDS TRANSPORT LTD36260301974
SIX AXLE TRANSPORTATION LTD3305123222019
101238904 SASKATCHEWAN LTD · THE REBEL ENTERPRISE3367311202019
SINGH H TRANSPORT LTD3549852202021
FREIGHTHAUL TRANSPORT LTD4281038182024
REDFORT LOGISTICS CORP3373574182019
TIPTOP CARRIERS LTD · TIPTOP TRANSPORT3843027162022
AHLUWALIA'Z TRANSPORT LTD · GREAT FARMERS GROUP TRANSPORT3253109152019
102058337 SASKATCHEWAN LTD · THUNDER TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS3957991132022
GREENX HAULING INC3516783132020
TRAIL-X EXPRESS LTD1121418132003
MILESTONE TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS INC4088072122023
SEXTON GROUP LTD633652121996
WE TRANS LOGISTICS INC4057382122023
EXCEL FREIGHT SOLUTIONS INC4084285102023
ILOAD TRUCKING LTD7130598102026
GN FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LTD356899092021
101271363 SASKATCHEWAN LTD · DHAM TRANSPORT331372982019
HZT INTERNATIONAL INC143067482005

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
AHLUWALIA'Z TRANSPORT LTDReginaOperating authority revoked2026-10-25

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck3937.5%
2–5 trucks3230.8%
6–20 trucks2524%
More than 20 trucks87.7%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Saskatchewan: Saskatoon · Moose Jaw · Estevan