HaulProof

Carrier lookup › New Brunswick › Moncton

Trucking companies in Moncton, New Brunswick

29 carriers with their head office in Moncton hold an active USDOT. 37.9% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Moncton

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
KELTIC TRANSPORTATION INC693164951997
AK TRANSPORTATION LTD4425943202025
RAYAN INVESTMENTS LTD485195151992
NLT TRANSPORTATION LTD · NU LINE TRANSPORT LTD1654367142007
RED EMERALD R&D LTD · RED EMERALD3235701112019
702613 NEW BRUNSWICK INC316876572018
WHITE ROCK FREIGHT SERVICES INC290725772016
CARGO GROUP ATLANTIC LOGISTICS INC430099962024
ELLAS EXPRESS INC344381252020
MCW TRANSPORT 2000 INC · MCW TRANSPORT294305642016
505212 N B LTD · DESTINY TRANSPORT213833632011
744671 NEW BRUNSWICK INC · BEERS TOWING451424932026
GOOD'S LOGISTICS INC428840332024
PINE ACRES MONCTON LTD · PINE ACRES RV294826332016
ARMOUR TRANSPORT INC · ARMOUR TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS24580921984
ELLAS EXPRESS INC604731822026
HJ MCKERVILL ENTERPRISES INC · HJ MCKERVILL TRANSPORT239665022013
SAPSAN LOGISTICS INC326116722019
ACTIFREIGHT TRANSPORTATION · ACTIFREIGHT305433212017
AOC TRANSPORT CORP452381312026
DANARO TRANSPORTATION SERVICE INC451233012026
HAOYOU TRANSPORT INC382147412022
HOT EXPRESS TRUCKING INC317071612018
ON TARGET COURIER & CARGO LTD256127212014
R2R TRANSPORT LIMITED453021112026

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1137.9%
2–5 trucks1034.5%
6–20 trucks724.1%
More than 20 trucks13.4%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in New Brunswick: Saint John · Dieppe · Grand Falls · Jacksonville · Fredericton