HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Quebec › St Laurent

Trucking companies in St Laurent, Quebec

18 carriers with their head office in St Laurent hold an active USDOT. 72.2% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 12 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in St Laurent

The 18 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
ARGUS TRANSPORT CANADA INC747766431998
X-LINE LOGISTICS INC4288874122024
TRANSPORT M E I INC77261291998
TRANSPORT AZB INC316093332018
9254-7439 QUEBEC INC · OCEAN IMPACT421242922024
BALLIN INC70816611997
LES PLACEMENTS MAZAL321299512018
2823705 CANADA INC · ULS LOGISTICS306157902017
4152841 CANADA INC · PEETEE EXPRESS223509302011
4416406 CANADA INC · XTREME GATEWAYS224103402011
6002676 CANADA INC · TRANSPORT ON-TIME289363602016
A J L TRANSPORTATION & CUSTOMS SERVICES LTD221358802011
B M B FREIGHT CONSULTANTS INC221308502011
INSIGNIA TRANSPORT INC304938502017
INTEREXPRESS SERVICE INC223173902011
PATRIOT FREIGHT SERVICES INC109079902003
ROAD LAND TRANSPORT INC297352102017
STATESIDE FREIGHT SYSTEMS CDN INC222363502011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1372.2%
2–5 trucks211.1%
6–20 trucks211.1%
More than 20 trucks15.6%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Quebec: Montreal · Laval · Vaudreuil-Dorion · Lasalle · Saint-Laurent · Lachine · Pointe-Claire · Dollard-Des-Ormeaux · Dorval · Levis · Sherbrooke · Quebec