HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Quebec › Sherbrooke

Trucking companies in Sherbrooke, Quebec

28 carriers with their head office in Sherbrooke hold an active USDOT. 64.3% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 4 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Sherbrooke

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
DE LA FONTAINE DIVISION TRANSPORT INC596627151995
A&R BELLEY INC1360576112005
ROUILLARD REMORQUAGE INC731150101998
9047-9106 QUEBEC INC · J W EXPRESS68783171997
PAROLE DE VIE - BETHEL246848252014
T S C M INC229503842012
12657309 CANADA INC · 45 TOURS379441232022
159637 CANADA INC279217432015
9205-1705 QUEBEC INC · CHARTER TRANSPORT197449522009
SERVICE DE REPARATION T P G INC · FRYGY CUBE334319122019
6811710 CANADA INC · TRANSPORT G CHAMPOUX168518912007
9149-0847 QUEBEC INC · GATORCANADA227698912012
9161-5476 QUEBEC INC · RB JR TRANSPORT195009712009
9314-8526 QUEBEC INC322268512018
BEAUCLAIR ENVIRONNEMENT INC412150412023
BHS COMPOSITES INC315729912018
COASTAL JIBS INC · COASTAL JIBS413673612023
DISTRIBUTION JEAN BLANCHARD294833012016
HYDROECOBLAST437880612025
LAVOIE DOMINIC · TRANSPORT DOMINIC LAVOIE331111512019
LES QUAIS BERTRAND INC178026412008
SHER-WOOD HOCKEY INC184718612009
VENUS FIRE PROTECTION LTD130001112004
2539-8223 QUEBEC INC · JW SERVICES ENR223642802011
9559-9825 QUEBEC INC · EXCELLENCE LOGISTIQUE454000902026

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1864.3%
2–5 trucks621.4%
6–20 trucks414.3%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Quebec: Montreal · Laval · Vaudreuil-Dorion · Lasalle · Saint-Laurent · Lachine · Pointe-Claire · Dollard-Des-Ormeaux · Dorval · Levis · Quebec · Saint-Lazare