HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Quebec › Saint-Laurent

Trucking companies in Saint-Laurent, Quebec

37 carriers with their head office in Saint-Laurent hold an active USDOT. 64.9% run a single truck and 3 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 15 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Saint-Laurent

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
6002676 CANADA INC · TRANSPORT ON-TIME1463752852006
TRANSPORT TFI 16 SEC · GOLDEN INTERNATIONAL1432948642005
9052-9025 QUEBEC INC819527521999
LOAD FORCE LOGISTICS INC2354739132012
CHAMPION AUTOSPORT TRANSPORT INC151696872006
9220-5244 QUEBEC INC201227042010
14012305 CANADA INC · WISDOM TRANSPORT655984922026
7180110 CANADA INC · DENIS OCEAN236644322012
9126-0059 QUEBEC INC · D K TRANSPORT202919122010
KORE OUTDOOR LTD402749622023
MCCOPIER CANADA INC53100221993
PATTARSON TRANSPORT INC333878722019
TRANSPORTS PROFESSIONNELS CARRIER LTEE260841022015
9191-4879 QUEBEC INC301579812017
9261-7042 QUEBEC INC457411812026
9396-4948 QUEBEC INC · SA TRANSPORT350219312020
BHANDAL GROUP INC · GROUP BHANDAL LOGISTICS444315012025
COURIER INTERNATIONAL TRANSWORLD INC · TRANSWORLD INTERNATIONAL311058312018
GESTION JS AUTO INC439669712025
GROUPE ERA INC ERA GROUP INC347697112020
LONGO TRANSPORT INC443176812025
MS TRANSPORTATION INC211361912011
TRAFFIC TECH INC63296011996
TRANSPORT ELF INC444216612025
9131-7107 QUEBEC INC · D C COURRIER353328402020

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck2464.9%
2–5 trucks821.6%
6–20 trucks25.4%
More than 20 trucks38.1%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Quebec: Montreal · Laval · Vaudreuil-Dorion · Lasalle · Lachine · Pointe-Claire · Dollard-Des-Ormeaux · Dorval · Levis · Sherbrooke · Quebec · Saint-Lazare