HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Quebec › Granby

Trucking companies in Granby, Quebec

19 carriers with their head office in Granby hold an active USDOT. 68.4% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 4 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 1 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Granby

The 19 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
9055-5749 QUEBEC INC · TRANSPORT SN762729461998
9023-4618 QUEBEC INC · TRANSPORT MENARD1232003252004
9229-1830 QUEBEC INC · PICK-UP TRANSPORT 20112254049122011
DAIGLE EXPRESS TRANSPORT INC · LOGIQ TRANSPORT1283773122004
PLASTIQUES CELLULAIRES POLYFORM64112761996
2849-4839 QUEBEC INC58379321994
2641-8517 QUEBEC INC · TRANSPORT MARCHAND64373011996
9078-4943 QUEBEC INC83058611999
9258-0125 QUEBEC INC237115012013
9355-8948 QUEBEC INC456992012026
INVTRANSPORT INC286092512016
LE TRIPORTEUR INC436717112025
MDMF TRANSPORT INC84847112000
MULTI SERVICES JF LAPALME INC235906012012
PASMEL EXPRESS INC95174112001
TRANSPORT KEMAL BILMEZ INC98412612001
TRANSPORT ROGER OUELLET INC148913312006
9427-9932 QUEBEC INC · B4U LOGISTICS381982402022
9505 7618 QUEBEC INC · DANIEL COTE431580902024

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
MULTI SERVICES JF LAPALME INCGranbyOperating authority revoked2026-10-29

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1368.4%
2–5 trucks15.3%
6–20 trucks315.8%
More than 20 trucks210.5%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Quebec: Montreal · Laval · Vaudreuil-Dorion · Lasalle · Saint-Laurent · Lachine · Pointe-Claire · Dollard-Des-Ormeaux · Dorval · Levis · Sherbrooke · Quebec