HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Quebec › Chateauguay

Trucking companies in Chateauguay, Quebec

17 carriers with their head office in Chateauguay hold an active USDOT. 82.4% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 8 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Chateauguay

The 17 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
COVIBRO WOOD STRUCTURES INC · COVIBRO MURS PREFAB WALLS331237642019
CMP ADVANCED MECHANICAL SOLUTIONS LTD · CMP342682432020
SP23 INC · SP23358310632021
9316-9779 QUEBEC INC259142712015
9325-1981 QUEBEC INC280236712015
ALEXANDER FILATOV TRUCKLINES INC361916012021
CHELMAR TRANSPORT INC247273212014
H&R LOGISTICS INC368208012021
NORDAN EXPRESS INC91526312000
TRANS GAL INC402899012023
TRANSPORT A T INC398241112022
TRANSPORT ANDREU INC430112912024
TRANSPORT WHITE GLOVE INC · 9434-8893 QUEBEC INC446090612025
ALLEON EXPRESS INC301713402017
ASHRON FREIGHT SERVICES INC250538502014
P4 FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC408213902023
TRANSPORT VIEWZ INC444782102025

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1482.4%
2–5 trucks317.6%
6–20 trucks00%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Quebec: Montreal · Laval · Vaudreuil-Dorion · Lasalle · Saint-Laurent · Lachine · Pointe-Claire · Dollard-Des-Ormeaux · Dorval · Levis · Sherbrooke · Quebec