HaulProof

Lanes › British Columbia → Washington

British Columbia to Washington trucking lane

Over 24 months, 778 carriers headquartered in British Columbia were inspected at the roadside in Washington, for 10,323 inspections. 12.8% of those inspections put a vehicle or driver out of service, higher than the 11.3% average for British Columbia carriers across all US states.

Most-inspected carriers on this lane

CarrierCityTrucksInspections in WashingtonOut of service
PILLARS-STRYDER TRANSPORT LTDRichmond17729427
KAPA LOGISTICS LTDDelta1715223
ATLANTIC TRUCK LINES LTDSurrey9715015
NIJJAR TRUCKING LTDSurrey5014612
THUNDER BAL DISTRIBUTORS LTDDelta2414223
AMAN LOGISITICS LTDSurrey9512811
ALL TRACK TRANSPORT LTDSurrey5012317
ACME TRANSPORT LTDSurrey16412114
HAP TRUCKING LTDDelta9511814
RAI EXPRESS LINES LTDSurrey7311212

Other lanes from British Columbia

California · Montana · Idaho · South Dakota · Oregon · Utah · North Dakota · Colorado · Wyoming · New Mexico · Nevada · Minnesota · Arizona · Missouri · Kentucky

Other provinces into Washington

Alberta · Ontario · Manitoba · Saskatchewan · Quebec

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Source: FMCSA roadside inspections (MCMIS), last 24 months, by inspection state and the carrier's head-office province. Lanes with 10 or more carriers. Refreshed daily.