HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Quebec › Stanstead

Trucking companies in Stanstead, Quebec

15 carriers with their head office in Stanstead hold an active USDOT. 26.7% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 2 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Stanstead

The 15 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TRANSPORT HENRI ROY 2003 INC · TRANSPORT HENRI ROY863953162000
9126-5553 QUEBEC INC · TRANSPORT P A B BOUFFARD1108147152003
TRANSPORT RH REDIKER 2000 LTEE1926571974
STANSTEAD TRANSIT INC248906152014
884270-1 CANADA INC · LGB LOGISTIC302077842017
GRANIT DESIGN INC.877436542026
9431-0307 QUEBEC INC · NTM EXPRESS357546432021
GRANIT DESIGN INC · GRANIT DESIGN100320522002
GRANITE J MCCUTCHEON INC70332121997
MONUMENT EQUIPMENT BOMATS LTD143853322005
THER-HART RANCH INC111174522003
C ROULEAU GRANIT INC89048712000
COLT MEMORIAL INC99013012001
S R GAUTHIER TRANSPORT INC310054212018
TRANSIT KOZ INC · KOZ TRANSIT422623902024

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck426.7%
2–5 trucks853.3%
6–20 trucks320%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Quebec: Montreal · Laval · Vaudreuil-Dorion · Lasalle · Saint-Laurent · Lachine · Pointe-Claire · Dollard-Des-Ormeaux · Dorval · Levis · Sherbrooke · Quebec