HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Quebec › Salaberry-De-Valleyfield

Trucking companies in Salaberry-De-Valleyfield, Quebec

14 carriers with their head office in Salaberry-De-Valleyfield hold an active USDOT. 64.3% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 2 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Salaberry-De-Valleyfield

The 14 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
9051-4522 QUEBEC INC · RAJ PURA TRANSPORT1537881312006
6621007 CANADA INC · TFS TRANSPORT2037882172010
KCN LOGISTICS INC419195522024
MANJITA TRANSPORT INC366044922021
VOYAGE BERNARD GENDRON INC191464122009
13336727 CANADA INC · EAST EDGE TRANSPORT454056212026
15302609 CANADA INC458241212026
9174-0811 QUEBEC INC · ELEMENT TRANSPORT157640212006
ALLWAYS CARRIERS INC381443612022
ASG INTERNATIONAL INC380826712022
REHMATT TRANSPORT INT'L INC · SHARAN TRANSPORT310785712018
ATPAC TRANSPORT INC ATPAC TRANSPORTATION INC91153402000
AUTOITALIA LOGISTICS INC343252102020
TRANSPORT SOOBZ INC416523102023

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck964.3%
2–5 trucks321.4%
6–20 trucks17.1%
More than 20 trucks17.1%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Quebec: Montreal · Laval · Vaudreuil-Dorion · Lasalle · Saint-Laurent · Lachine · Pointe-Claire · Dollard-Des-Ormeaux · Dorval · Levis · Sherbrooke · Quebec