HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Quebec › Saint-Hyacinthe

Trucking companies in Saint-Hyacinthe, Quebec

12 carriers with their head office in Saint-Hyacinthe hold an active USDOT. 41.7% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Saint-Hyacinthe

The 12 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TRB 2000 INC797194221999
JMV ENVIRONNEMENT INC2558434202014
GROUPE BD BULK INC4140005102023
TRANSPORT M LEMIEUX INC178080062008
GROUPE AQUINO INC · TRANSPORT AQUINO444113132025
TRANSPORT LEMIEUX ET FRERES INC286139832016
TRANSPORT DOFAX LTEE130617222004
9013-6359 QUEBEC INC · EXPRESS TANY194378712009
9345-1581 QUEBEC INC · HURRAW445016312025
9537-8733 QUEBEC INC443556712025
TRANSPORT RC EXPRESS INC310880612018
LOGISTIQUE MARICAM INC311049302018

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck541.7%
2–5 trucks325%
6–20 trucks325%
More than 20 trucks18.3%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Quebec: Montreal · Laval · Vaudreuil-Dorion · Lasalle · Saint-Laurent · Lachine · Pointe-Claire · Dollard-Des-Ormeaux · Dorval · Levis · Sherbrooke · Quebec