HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Quebec › Drummondville

Trucking companies in Drummondville, Quebec

13 carriers with their head office in Drummondville hold an active USDOT. 69.2% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Drummondville

The 13 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
GROUPE TYT INC · TYT GROUP253679951984
BOURRET INTERNATIONAL INC1063179102002
VOLER & ROULER EXPEDITION INC · FLY AND RIDE EXPEDITION INC379132962022
SERVICE LOUIS LETARTE INC · LETARTE DRUMMONDVILLE111173432003
9011-7748 QUEBEC INC · TRANSPORT LSDOYON156812212006
9380-4557 QUEBEC INC · S LAROCQUE EXPRESS353694212020
ATC CHEMICALS INC90249312000
ENTREPRISE STEVE FORTIER INC289370712016
LES TRANSPORTS EMB INC · EMB TRANSPORT INC309698312018
TRANSITEX SOLUTIONS INC · TRANSITEX299607712017
TRANSMARC DIMENSIONNEL INC251219812014
TRANSPORT STEPHANE FERLAND INC340267612020
GESTION THIBERT DUCHARME INC450636902025

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck969.2%
2–5 trucks17.7%
6–20 trucks215.4%
More than 20 trucks17.7%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Quebec: Montreal · Laval · Vaudreuil-Dorion · Lasalle · Saint-Laurent · Lachine · Pointe-Claire · Dollard-Des-Ormeaux · Dorval · Levis · Sherbrooke · Quebec