HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Quebec › Boisbriand

Trucking companies in Boisbriand, Quebec

19 carriers with their head office in Boisbriand hold an active USDOT. 63.2% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 5 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Boisbriand

The 19 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TRANSPORT JAGUAR INTERNATIONAL INC1540223292006
CANAROUTE INC843393151999
8244448 CANADA INC · ARROWHEAD TRANSPORT303391952017
CA TRANSPORT INC66230851996
9347 - 1068 QUEBEC INC · MAPLE EXPRESS335927242019
TMK INC430480432024
FORMULE TRANSIT INC66072121996
7742401 CANADA INC · E-TRANS328104312019
9027-6858 QUEBEC INC · TRANSPORT I MARIN131509212004
784092-6 CANADA INC · LAPOINTE DE SERVICE CANADA INC227623602012
9100-1057 QUEBEC INC · UNITED TRANSPORT235471502012
CANADABOUND EXPRESS TRANSPORT INC246792102014
JANUWA LOGISTICS INC222866702011
LAZR FREIGHT INC336840102019
LOGISTIQUE CANAMEX INC259793902015
MINKA TRANSPORT SOLUTION INC223302602011
SGY LOGIX INC278105502015
SOTECH NITRAM INC · SOTECH NITRAM LOGISTIC296607402017
SYNERGIE CANADA INC224905002011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1263.2%
2–5 trucks526.3%
6–20 trucks15.3%
More than 20 trucks15.3%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Quebec: Montreal · Laval · Vaudreuil-Dorion · Lasalle · Saint-Laurent · Lachine · Pointe-Claire · Dollard-Des-Ormeaux · Dorval · Levis · Sherbrooke · Quebec