HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Nova Scotia › Dartmouth

Trucking companies in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

35 carriers with their head office in Dartmouth hold an active USDOT. 40% run a single truck and 8 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 10 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Dartmouth

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
11336690 CANADA INC · NOVAXPRESS COURIER SERVICES4007294972023
GTL TRANSPORTATION INC1181967722003
CLASSIC FREIGHT SYSTEMS 2011 LIMITED845467701999
POLESTAR TRANSPORT INC · ARMOUR TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS285180661987
PATHFINDER FREIGHTLINES INC3338795302019
CANUS LOGISTIC INC3320140262019
CONRADS TRANSPORT LIMITED103359261974
MAANROAD CARRIERS INC6339092252026
ATLANTIC TILTLOAD LTD1000529162002
CROWAY INC3527556122020
11551728 CANADA INC · GLOBAL VECTOR LOGISTICS3332194102019
11735390 CANADA INC · SOFTTRANS LOGISTICS342880762020
12914158 CANADA INC · IGLOO TRANSPORT390539262022
12914158 CANADA INC. · IGLOO TRANSPORT978342862026
THOMPSONS MOVING GROUP LIMITED · BRIAR TRANSPORT196245162009
IZAZ LOGISTICS LTD419285852024
PACE LOGISTICS INC313687152018
12914158 CANADA INC · IGLOO TRANSPORT961280042026
GUYSBOROUGH TRANSFER LIMITED · GUYSBOROUGH TRANS186061532009
JR ACTION INC313156022018
RN APEX SOLUTIONS LTD385838622022
2604013 ONTARIO INC390190012022
AC EXPRESS INC429801012024
BHURA GILL TRUCKING INC345892112020
BRYCON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED298661712017

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1440%
2–5 trucks617.1%
6–20 trucks720%
More than 20 trucks822.9%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Nova Scotia: Halifax · Bedford